网站首页  英语博客 - 国际交友 - 英语论坛 - 语音聊天室 - 游戏 - 分类 - 图片 - 电影下载 - 资料下载 - 爱问

已解决问题
翻译一小段文字
 
In the US and UK universities, plagiarism is considered as cheating or dishonesty with punishment from a zero for the homework to a failing grade for the subject, to a loss of all grades for that term or an expel from the university for at least two terms. 
提问者:jzzxlxy  提问时间:08-04-29 23:46  
 最佳答案
anggno 的答案  ( 采纳时间: 08-05-02 20:58 )

在美国和英国的大学,是否抄袭被作为一种考察科目用于评估学生的学业等级,作弊者都将给予作业的零分处理。严厉者将会被勒令停学至少两个学期。
1 回应  回答时间: 08-05-02 09:33 
其他答案 (0)

联系我们 - 英语学习网e问e答 频道地址:ask.englishcn.com