网站首页  英语博客 - 国际交友 - 英语论坛 - 语音聊天室 - 游戏 - 分类 - 图片 - 电影下载 - 资料下载 - 爱问

已解决问题
请帮忙写一篇英语作文,有关“和谐社会”内容方面的都行!
 
提问者:News05  提问时间:07-06-24 07:42  
 最佳答案
tourist316 的答案  ( 采纳时间: 07-06-25 15:47 )

和谐社会

as is illustrated in the picture, a student is excessively fond of computer game so that he can not see anything suddenly. accordingly, the fact that students being on the rise spent their spare time playing computer games such as cs has aroused great concern and should be given enough consideration. there is no doubt that its symbolic meaning that it is imperative to prevent them from indulging in cg ought to be taken seriously.

 to account for the above-mentioned case, several effects arisen from cg should be put forward. to begin with ,taking to cg too much impair players’health especially eyes, just like being revealed in the picture. in addition, the growing number of students neglect their studies, idle away their time and even commit crimes thanks to cg., which is threatening situation we are unwilling to see. no better illustration of this idea can be thought than the example as mentioned below, a student, who had wanted to play cg but had little money ,made a reckless move to waylay and rob. cg, in some sense, is just like pandora’s box, which gives rise to some undesirable results unexpectedly. therefore, no issue is as crucial to individual and national survival and prosperity as bringing cg under control in china.

 from what have been argued above , it is necessary that some effective steps be carried out to check cg. on one hand, it is demanding for the government to make law to ban cg full of sex and violence on sale. on the other hand, we should assume our responsibilities and spare no effort to bring home people the awareness of harms concerning cg. only by undergoing these measures, can we make our youths live in healthy life style, which has just gone to the heart of building up the cordial society .

6 回应  回答时间: 07-06-24 08:15 
其他答案 (2)

论和谐社会的贫富差别
 
As we can see from the picture, a weary-looking woman, with her little sleeping son clung to her back, is cleaning and polishing shoes for a well-dressed lady. The dressy lady is also with his son, a boy, high-flying, fashionably-dressed, apparently from a well-to-do family. The picture is heart-rending-- a dramatic view of the widening gap between rich and poor in our nation.
  Although a lot of efforts have been put into bridging the gap, the situation is far from optimistic. Take the uneven development of our nation for example. On one side of the picture, some people in the developed areas of country are enjoying almost everything that modern civilization can offer---- luxury cars, expensive houses and other devices for comfortable life. The other side of the picture is that in some underdeveloped areas, a lot of people are still living in sheer poverty. They do not have the minimal means of living, even no money for the education of the young. Looking at all these, how can we stay aloof and easy?
  Our nation is building up a harmonious society. If we don’t do something to harmonize the situation by achieving common welfare for all the people, how can we accomplish that noble goal? As a famous man put it, “If we can not help the many who are poor, then we can not save the few who are rich.” Effective measures need to be taken to help the poor so that we can work towards a harmonious nation where the rich is just and the poor secure.
5 回应  回答时间: 07-06-24 08:18 


和谐社会需要和谐的人际关系

Harmony needs of the community harmony and harmonious interpersonal relations harmonious interpersonal relationships are an important foundation for society, no harmony between people it is impossible for social harmony. In humans the problems were, in fact, but two categories : First, and the natural contradictions between the first human-to-human conflicts, establish harmonious interpersonal relations, not only reduce or even eliminate interpersonal dispute, but as people work together to better cope with natural contradiction. The rule of law and morality is to establish and maintain harmonious interpersonal relations fundamental guarantee. The law is to regulate people's behavior rules. Reform and opening to the more arduous the task, the more necessary to enhance the country according to law and according to the ruling consciousness and initiative, pay attention to maintaining the integrity and dignity, and dealt with according to law, and to resolve various contradictions and problems, and used the law to guide and regulate social behavior. Morality is adjusted between people and between people and society codes of conduct combined. Some people driven by profit, not the credibility of fraudulent practices run, even predatory, making interpersonal credibility has decreased, This to a large extent undermined the relations between people harmony. In the armed forces to maintain harmonious relationships and superior-subordinate relationship, the most important thing is to uphold the Liberation Army by the book. Only laws, regulations and equality before the officers and men in order to further achieve equality, unity of the officers and men. so that the barracks full of solidarity, mutual concern and help the atmosphere. Interpersonal harmony, democracy and the need to maintain fair. Democracy is the expression of the aspirations of the people and form an important way, leading cadres put the interests of the masses in first place, fully promote democracy and respect for the democratic right of people and their dedication to the interests of the masses of people. people's legitimate aspirations to the full realization of the shade, it will be more closely together, relationships will be more harmonious. Fairness is the adjustment of interpersonal relations between the important factors, among people of many conflicts are often caused by the unfair. Therefore, the insistence on the principle of fairness is to create a harmonious interpersonal important guarantee. For the troops, leading cadres at all levels and institutions must adhere to act according to policies and regulations, particularly in the vital interests of the officers and men involved in the issue, which is to maintain the basic groups fair and equitable, Individuals also maintain the basic fairness and equity, to ensure fairness and justice, otherwise it would have damaged from top to bottom between The relationship between the officers and men, affecting the cohesiveness and combat effectiveness. Create harmonious relationship between the most fundamental of depends on the personal qualities that only all weight regulations, observe discipline, ethical, sincere and trustworthy, solidarity and harmony in interpersonal relationships have a good foundation. Undoubtedly, as the guiding role of leadership is also very important, What kind of leadership style will be what kind of units atmosphere and what kind of interpersonal relationships. Therefore, leading cadres must understand their responsibilities, starting with ourselves, the right to exercise the power in their hands. conscientiously do a good job in this harmonious interpersonal relationships based on the building.

2 回应  回答时间: 07-06-24 08:22 


联系我们 - 英语学习网e问e答 频道地址:ask.englishcn.com