网站首页  英语博客 - 国际交友 - 英语论坛 - 语音聊天室 - 游戏 - 分类 - 图片 - 电影下载 - 资料下载 - 爱问

已解决问题
告诉我,怎样写英文请假条 Written Request for Leave
 
提问者:qinshui  提问时间:07-06-21 09:40  
 最佳答案
graduate 的答案  ( 采纳时间: 07-06-21 18:07 )

一般格式为:
To:某某(假条是递给谁的)
From:某某(请假人)
Date:某年某月某日(写假条的日期而不是请假的日期)
Subject:标题(写上请假字样)
 
参考例文
To: James Zhao, Manager
From: Kaven Han, assistant
Date: March 27th, 2006
Subject: note for sick leave
Dear Mr. James Zhao,
I would like to know if I could ask for a sick leave for one day on March 29th.
I just caught a cold, then I hope I can go to hospital that day. And I will try my best to finish my work on March 28th.
Many thanks. I'm looking forward to your kind answer.
1 回应  回答时间: 07-06-21 17:57 
其他答案 (0)

联系我们 - 英语学习网e问e答 频道地址:ask.englishcn.com