网站首页  英语博客 - 国际交友 - 英语论坛 - 语音聊天室 - 游戏 - 分类 - 图片 - 电影下载 - 资料下载 - 爱问

已解决问题
心情“郁闷”时用英语怎样表达?
 
提问者:beijing06  提问时间:07-06-08 17:30  
 最佳答案
dushuren 的答案  ( 采纳时间: 07-06-25 07:35 )

1、and you feel like shouting, “Will someone please shout me!”

2、You feel frustrated and anxious, which can induce anail-bitingfrenzy that can escalate into atriple-chocolate-mud-cake-eatingfrenzy in a blink of an eye!

3、These are miserable days when you feel lousy, grumpy, lonely,andutterly exhausted.

3 回应  回答时间: 07-06-08 17:43 
其他答案 (6)

morose
3 回应  回答时间: 07-06-08 19:11 


It doesn’t take much to bring on a blue day.
1 回应  回答时间: 07-06-09 08:10 


gloomy
3 回应  回答时间: 07-06-10 21:45 


I'm   in   the  blues
0 回应  回答时间: 07-06-11 11:55 


I'm in an bad temple.
2 回应  回答时间: 07-06-13 01:29 


depressed
2 回应  回答时间: 07-06-22 08:44 


联系我们 - 英语学习网e问e答 频道地址:ask.englishcn.com